• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: NA
  • Other Names: Gdf8
  • MF: NA
  • EINECS No.: NA
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Purity: 99%min
  • Appearance: White Powder
  • Usage: Custom-Made Peptides
  • Brand Name: Yiyan
  • Model Number: Gdf8
  • Certification: GMP
  • Color: Snow White
  • Packing: Plastic Vial(Dedicated for Peptide Packing) or Gla
  • Grade: Medica Grade
  • Function: Sleep-Inducing
  • Type: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: general packing or according to your requirements
Delivery Detail: within 1-2 days
Product Description
What is GDF 8 / Myostatin ?

Myostatin (also known as growth differentiation factor 8, abbreviated GDF-8) is a myokine, a protein produced and released by myocytes that acts on muscle cells' autocrine function to inhibit myogenesis: muscle cell growth and differentiation.

Application :

myostatin is a key regulator of mesenchymal stem cell proliferation and differentiation, and mice lacking the myostatin gene show decreased body fat and a generalized increase in bone density and strength. The increase in bone density is observed in most anatomical regions, including the limbs, spine, and jaw, and myostatin inhibitors have been observed to significantly increase bone formation
 
myostatin has direct effects on the proliferation and differentiation of osteoprogenitor cells, and that myostatin antagonists and inhibitors are likely to enhance both muscle mass and bone strength.


Packaging & Shipping 
Packing: 25kg/drum or as your request.
Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container. Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Delivery: within two weeks after receiving your prepayment
Related products
1Abarelix Acetate98%183552-38-7
2Alarelin Acetate98%79561-22-1
3Angiotensin Acetate98%58-49-1
4Angiotensin II98% 68521-88-0
5Antide Acetate98%112568-12-4
6Argpressin Acetate98%113-79-1
7Argreline Acetate98% 616204-22-9
8Atosiban Acetate98%90779-69-4
9Aviptadil Acetate98%40077-57-4
10Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human95%107761-42-2
11Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate98%128270-60-0
12Buserelin acetate98%57982-77-1
13Calcuitonin
 
9007/12/9
14Carbetocin Acetate98%37025-55-1
15Carperitide98% 89213-87-6
16Cerropin B98%
 
17Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
18Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
19CJC-129598% 863288-34-0
20Copper Peptide(GHK-Cu)98%49557-75-7
21CRF (human, rat) Acetate98%86784-80-7
22CRF (ovine) Trifluoroacetate98%79804-71-0
23Deslorelin Acetate98%57773-65-6
24Desmopressin Acetate  98%16679-58-6
25Dynorphin A (1-13) Acetate  98%72957-38-1
26Elcatonin Acetate98%60731-46-6
27Eledoisin Acetate98%69-25-0
28Endothelin-1 Acetate98%117399-94-7
29Enfuvirtide Acetate (T-20)95%159519-65-0
30Eptifibatide Acetate98%148031-34-9/188627-80-7
31Exenatide Acetate98%141732-76-5
32Felypressin Acetate98%56-59-7
33Fertirelin Acetate98%38234-21-8
34Ganirelix acetate98%123246-29-7
35GHRP-2 Acetate98%158861-67-7
36GHRP-6 Acetate98%87616-84-0
37Glatiramer Acetate99%147245-92-9
38GLP(7-36)98%107444-51-9
39GLP-1 (7-37) Acetate98%106612-94-6
40Glucagon Hydrochloride98%16941-32-5
41Gonadorelin Acetate98%34973-08-5
42Goserelin Acetate98%145781-92-6
43GRF (human) Acetate98%83930-13-6
44Hexarelin Acetate98%140703-51-1
45Histrelin Acetate98%76712-82-8
46Icatibant Acetate98%30308-48-4
47Lanreotide98% 108736-35-2
48Lecirelin (Dalmarelin)  Acetate    98%61012-19-9
49Leuprolide98% 74381-53-6
50Leuprorelin Acetate98%53714-56-0
51Linaclotide Acatate98%851199-59-2
52Lixisenatide98%320367-13-3
53Lraglutide98%204656-20-2
54Lysipressin Acetate98%50-57-7
55Melanotan II Acetate98%121062-08-6
56MOG(35-55)98%163913-87-9
57Nafarelin Acetate98%76932-56-4
58Nesiritide Acetate (BNP-32)98%114471-18-0
59Octreotide98%79517-01-4
60Ornipressin Acetate98%3397-23-7
61Oxytocin Acetate98%50-56-6
62Palmitoyl Pentapeptide98%214047-00-4
63Pexiganan98%147664-63-9
64Pramlintide Acetate98%196078-30-5
65Pretirelin
 

 
66PT141 Acetate98%32780-32-8
67Salmon Calcitonin Acetate98%47931-85-1
68Secretin Acetate98%10813-74-8
69Sermorelin Aceta98%86168-78-7
70Sincalide98%25126-32-3
71Somatostatin Acetate98%38916-34-6
72Splenopentin Acetate98%105184-37-0
73Taltirelin Acetate98%103300-74-9
74Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
75Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
76Terlipressin Acetate  98%14636-12-5
77Tetracosactide Acetate98%16960-16-0
78Thymalfasin98%62304-98-7
79Thymopentin98%69558-55-0
80Thymosin α1 Acetate98%14636-12-5
81Thymosin β4 Acetate98%77591-33-4
82Triptorelin Acetate98%57773-63-4
83Vapreotide Acetate98%103222-11-3
84Vasopressin Acetate98%9034-50-8
85Ziconotide Acetate98%107452-89-1

 

 

 

 
 
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
9 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More